CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Echinodermata (phylum)  »  Holothuroidea (class)  »  Aspidochirotida (order)  »  Synallactidae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 418001 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Synallactes challengeri    (Théel, 1886) - view taxon details
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Family: Synallactidae (holothurians) - show full list
Common Name: [a holothurian]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-04261
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200702-009-003a
Survey: SS200702 [details]
Date of image: 02-April-2007 20:04
Position: -44.1541° 147.128°
Depth: 920 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota