CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

 »  Ophiotomidae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 185057 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiotreta stimulea    Lyman, 1878 - view taxon details
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Family: Ophiotomidae (brittlestars) - show full list
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-03899
CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-081-016
Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 27-May-2003 13:05
Position: -34.0325° 162.599°
Depth: 818 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota