CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

 »  Ophiopyrgidae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 176003 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiuroglypha irrorata irrorata    Lyman, 1878 - view taxon details
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Family: Ophiopyrgidae (brittlestars) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-03562
CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-141-005
Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 03-June-2003 20:06
Position: -34.2848° 168.358°
Depth: 800 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota