CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

 »  Ophiopyrgidae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 176003 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiuroglypha irrorata irrorata    Lyman, 1878 - view taxon details
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Family: Ophiopyrgidae (brittlestars) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-03561
CSIRO Specimen Reference: TAN0308-056-022b
Survey: TAN0308 [details]
Date of image: 23-May-2003 10:05
Position: -29.2268° 159.042°
Depth: 800 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota