CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Echinodermata (phylum)  »  Crinoidea (class)  »  Comatulida (order)  »  Mariametridae (family)

CAAB Code: 25 035001 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Dichrometra flagellata    (Müller, 1841) - view taxon details
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Family: Mariametridae (crinoids) - show full list
Common Name: [a crinoid]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-03190
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200510-142-003
Survey: SS200510 [details]
Date of image: 11-December-2005 17:12
Position: -22.0151° 113.651°
Depth: 1084.9 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota