CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

 »  Cymatiidae (family)

CAAB Code: 24 176012 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cymatona kampyla    (Watson, 1883) - view taxon details
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Cymatiidae (tritons) - show full list
Common Name: [a triton]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-03024
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200510-016-010a
Survey: SS200510 [details]
Date of image: 22-November-2005 16:11
Position: -34.0109° 114.443°
Depth: 489.8 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota