CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

Animalia (kingdom)  »  Mollusca (phylum)  »  Gastropoda (class)  »  Vetigastropoda (unassigned) (order)  »  (family)

CAAB Code: 24 046068 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Stomatella impertusa    (Burrow, 1815) - view taxon details
CAAB category: 24 - Mollusca - Gastropoda
Family: Trochidae: Stomatellinae (gastropods) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [an ear shell]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-02965
CSIRO Specimen Reference: SS200704-005-058
Survey: SS200704 [details]
Date of image: 11-May-2007 17:05
Position: -31.7676° 115.522°
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota