CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

CAAB Image Catalogue

 »  Deltocyathiidae (family)

CAAB Code: 11 314002 show as JSON
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Deltocyathus magnificus    Moseley, 1876 - view taxon details
CAAB category: 11 - Cnidaria
Family: Deltocyathiidae (stony corals) - show full taxa list or show species only taxa list
Common Name: [a stony coral]

Image Set: CSIRO Marine Invertebrate Image Collection (MIIC)
Image Catalog Number:MIIC-02548
CSIRO Specimen Reference: IN2015_C02-126-130b
Survey: IN2015_C02 [details]
Date of image: 07-December-2015 10:12
Position: -35.0428° 134.079°
Depth: 366.8 metres
Image supplied byKaren Gowlett-Holmes
CreditCSIRO - Karen Gowlett-Holmes
LicenceCCBY 4.0
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota