CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280435 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Aristeus cf. pallicauda    Komai, 1993
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-10 13:35 22° 04.3' S    113° 45.4' E SS200510 151   387 to 399 2 0.01 Catch
2005-12-10 15:41 21° 58.7' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 152   170 to 177 3 0.016 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota