CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280353 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Erugosquilla sp. nov.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a mantis shrimp]

Catch records - 40 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-17 19:56 12° 31.5' S    141° 28.6' E SS199702 57   1 0.021 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-02-18 11:11 12° 47.4' S    141° 29.5' E SS199702 65   1 0.05 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-24 10:12 16° 20.2' S    138° 36.1' E SS199702 144   23 to 23 1 0.025 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-02-24 11:41 16° 19.9' S    138° 40.9' E SS199702 146   22 to 22 1 0.021 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-28 12:30 15° 02.2' S    136° 57.5' E SS199702 209   30 to 30 1 0.039 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-03-07 22:25 10° 55.1' S    132° 22.5' E SS199702 286   21 to 21 11 0.048 Dredge 15 Minutes
1997-03-08 13:50 11° 03.0' S    130° 33.5' E SS199702 291   35 to 35 1 0.025 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-03 19:30 10° 56.7' S    130° 14.7' E SS199708 1   58 to 59 3 0.09 Trawl 40 Minutes
1997-10-03 23:00 10° 56.5' S    130° 15.1' E SS199708 3   57 to 58 1 0.035 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-04 04:27 10° 59.2' S    130° 17.6' E SS199708 7   45 to 48 7 0.171 Trawl 26 Minutes
1997-10-04 05:08 10° 58.6' S    130° 19.3' E SS199708 8   50 to 51 1 0.026 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-04 05:08 10° 58.6' S    130° 19.3' E SS199708 8   50 to 51 1 0.025 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-04 11:53 10° 57.4' S    130° 20.4' E SS199708 12   48 to 52 3 0.082 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-04 12:58 10° 58.8' S    130° 17.0' E SS199708 13   48 to 50 1 0.024 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-04 13:54 10° 58.9' S    130° 14.1' E SS199708 14   53 to 54 4 0.113 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-04 17:55 11° 03.8' S    130° 11.5' E SS199708 15   38 to 39 3 0.062 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-04 18:49 11° 01.9' S    130° 13.1' E SS199708 16   41 to 44 1 0.018 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-04 19:46 11° 00.5' S    130° 15.5' E SS199708 17   40 to 43 1 0.027 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-05 16:00 11° 00.6' S    130° 23.5' E SS199708 35   42 to 44 1 0.044 Trawl 181 Minutes
1997-10-08 03:59 12° 42.4' S    136° 52.6' E SS199708 51   40 to 40 2 0.037 Trawl 28 Minutes
1997-10-09 12:39 13° 14.3' S    136° 43.5' E SS199708 82   31 to 32 1 0.03 Trawl 27 Minutes
1997-10-10 14:40 14° 37.1' S    136° 44.0' E SS199708 100   34 to 35 1 0.044 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-11 17:21 14° 27.2' S    136° 29.7' E SS199708 127   29 to 30 1 0.053 Trawl 160 Minutes
1997-10-13 17:48 14° 22.2' S    136° 09.6' E SS199708 168   22 to 22 1 0.04 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-25 01:10 15° 55.9' S    139° 38.8' E SS199708 374   40 to 40 2 0.078 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-25 11:40 15° 58.2' S    139° 41.9' E SS199708 383   1 0.038 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-25 17:27 15° 57.1' S    139° 32.9' E SS199708 390   41 to 42 1 0.045 Trawl 133 Minutes
1997-10-29 09:38 12° 50.7' S    141° 34.2' E SS199708 446   20 to 22 1 0.031 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-29 13:02 12° 47.2' S    141° 30.7' E SS199708 450   22 to 22 1 0.034 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-30 16:20 12° 29.1' S    141° 31.0' E SS199708 477   24 to 25 1 0.026 Trawl 159 Minutes
1998-09-28 11:06 13° 11.9' S    136° 44.1' E SS199803 80   27 to 28 1 0.022 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-09-28 15:20 13° 21.1' S    136° 45.1' E SS199803 85   6 0.09 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-02 12:49 13° 20.6' S    136° 46.3' E SS199803 154   27 to 27 1 0.037 Trawl 32 Minutes
1998-10-03 15:17 13° 11.6' S    136° 45.6' E SS199803 174   28 to 28 1 0.032 Trawl 32 Minutes
1998-10-09 16:07 14° 09.9' S    136° 14.6' E SS199803 443   16 to 16 1 0.035 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-12 15:33 14° 29.6' S    136° 20.9' E SS199803 550   1 0.043 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-12 17:31 14° 25.0' S    136° 26.0' E SS199803 552   23 to 23 1 0.037 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-13 16:22 14° 12.5' S    136° 12.7' E SS199803 569   1 0.036 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-16 11:52 14° 29.5' S    136° 33.7' E SS199803 637   1 0.028 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-17 15:32 14° 08.6' S    136° 12.5' E SS199803 667   1 0.039 Trawl 31 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota