CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280330 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Crangon sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a carid prawn]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-05 20:15 11° 01.1' S    130° 30.9' E SS199708 38   42 to 43 1 0.001 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-06 05:12 10° 56.4' S    132° 14.2' E SS199708 39   27 to 28 1 0.001 Sled 18 Minutes
1997-10-07 11:58 12° 34.4' S    136° 55.2' E SS199708 40   42 to 43 3 0.001 Sled 20 Minutes
1997-10-08 10:30 12° 50.0' S    136° 51.7' E SS199708 56   44 to 46 1 0.001 Trawl 32 Minutes
1998-10-03 12:05 13° 17.1' S    136° 45.2' E SS199803 171   2 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota