CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280232 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Micippa sp.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a spider crab]

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-20 04:41 16° 40.7' S    140° 02.1' E SS199702 75   21 to 22 1 0.001 Dredge 20 Minutes
1997-10-04 09:43 10° 58.8' S    130° 21.3' E SS199708 10   49 to 50 1 0.014 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-13 05:25 14° 25.8' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 154   21 to 22 2 0.002 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-10-23 04:29 16° 18.7' S    138° 58.7' E SS199708 341   24 to 25 1 0.001 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-23 20:20 16° 18.7' S    138° 52.8' E SS199708 356   27 to 27 2 0.002 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-26 16:54 16° 39.1' S    140° 02.2' E SS199708 408   21 to 22 1 0.004 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 20:12 16° 44.6' S    139° 57.5' E SS199708 434   23 to 25 7 0.016 Sled 15 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota