CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250386 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudostichopus n. sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a holothurian]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-20 20:35 34° 00.7' S    114° 26.6' E SS200510 16   467 to 490 3 0.002 Catch
2005-11-23 00:18 35° 22.3' S    118° 20.0' E SS200510 27   685 to 695 6 0.007 Catch
2005-11-23 06:05 35° 22.1' S    118° 20.1' E SS200510 29   676 to 680 10 0.02 Catch
2005-11-23 17:34 35° 12.8' S    118° 39.1' E SS200510 34   408 to 431 2 0.009 Catch
2005-11-28 03:49 34° 01.1' S    114° 26.4' E SS200510 63   514 to 528 1 0.005 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota