CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250293 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pteraster (Pteraster) sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a seastar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-19 12:46 31° 37.5' S    115° 00.2' E SS200510 11   205 to 210 1 0.011 Catch
2005-12-08 22:14 22° 50.9' S    113° 30.7' E SS200510 135   100 to 100 2 0.004 Catch
2007-06-20 13:47 17° 46.1' S    120° 43.2' E SS200705 97   97 to 109 1 0.002 Catch
2007-07-01 05:43 15° 48.7' S    121° 03.7' E SS200705 125   90 to 107 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-04 01:47 14° 33.7' S    122° 55.1' E SS200705 161   95 to 105 2 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota