CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 240195 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Polinices candidissimus    Reeve, 1855
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sand snail]