CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 230183 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Corbula cf. hydropica    Iredale, 1930
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a cockle]