CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 110351 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pteroeides sp. F   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sea pen]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-09 13:14 22° 04.5' S    113° 48.8' E SS200510 141   101 to 102 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-09 20:22 22° 04.0' S    113° 48.7' E SS200510 144   101 to 106 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-11 20:56 21° 58.7' S    113° 50.2' E SS200510 162   106 to 107 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota