CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 100604 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Psammocinia WAM sp. SS7   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-24 13:36 35° 10.7' S    118° 37.4' E SS200510 39   97 to 99 2.96 Catch
2005-11-25 08:58 35° 21.3' S    118° 17.9' E SS200510 47   179 to 179 3 2.76 Catch
2005-12-04 12:44 27° 55.7' S    113° 08.3' E SS200510 99   252 to 253 1 0.08 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota