CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 100384 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cinachyrella WAM sp. SS2   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-19 12:46 31° 37.5' S    115° 00.2' E SS200510 11   205 to 210 0.52 Catch
2005-11-29 03:31 31° 55.3' S    115° 12.1' E SS200510 69   194 to 232 14 0.9 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota