CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 100062 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Dendrilla sp. (Sponge 8)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-20 04:41 16° 40.7' S    140° 02.1' E SS199702 75   21 to 22 0.041 Dredge 20 Minutes
1997-02-25 20:38 16° 22.1' S    138° 26.8' E SS199702 172   19 to 19 0.002 Dredge 13 Minutes
1997-10-12 06:15 14° 29.0' S    136° 13.1' E SS199708 132   21 to 22 0.012 Sled 20 Minutes
1997-10-12 08:54 14° 26.2' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 133   21 to 21 0.02 Sled 15 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota