CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 55 026020 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Tricleocarpa fragilis    (Linnaeus) Huisman & Townsend
CAAB category: 55 - Rhodophyta
Common Name: [a red alga]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-05-23 08:41 23° 58.5' S    152° 38.1' E LB200401 159   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 13:59 23° 47.1' S    152° 08.7' E LB200502 53   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 18:56 23° 55.5' S    152° 21.3' E LB200502 56   44 to 44 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota