CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 428058 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Asterropteryx semipunctata    R├╝ppell, 1830
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Starry Goby

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-10-02 21:34 15° 57.9' S    145° 45.9' E LB200301 123   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-04 19:44 14° 41.1' S    145° 32.1' E LB200301 147   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-06 09:20 15° 00.3' S    145° 39.9' E LB200301 164   40 to 40 2 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota