CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 351018 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Gymnocranius audleyi    Ogilby, 1916
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Collar Seabream

Catch records - 20 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-11-22 09:13 16° 32.1' S    146° 01.5' E GM200301 30   54 to 54 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-07 09:08 21° 30.9' S    151° 28.5' E GM200301 90   63 to 63 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 11:50 19° 15.9' S    148° 08.7' E GM200301 116   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-12 15:36 23° 46.5' S    152° 00.3' E GM200401 4   41 to 41 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 12:28 23° 57.9' S    152° 25.5' E GM200401 20   51 to 51 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 15:18 23° 50.7' S    152° 24.3' E GM200401 22   49 to 49 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 18:29 23° 47.7' S    152° 22.5' E GM200401 24   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-16 09:48 23° 32.1' S    152° 03.3' E GM200401 26   53 to 53 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-21 19:07 23° 21.3' S    152° 03.3' E GM200401 36   64 to 64 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-22 12:36 23° 01.5' S    151° 54.9' E GM200401 40   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-26 08:43 21° 51.9' S    150° 33.3' E GM200401 61   52 to 52 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-26 13:39 21° 26.7' S    150° 30.9' E GM200401 64   60 to 60 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-13 14:37 21° 53.1' S    150° 21.9' E GM200501 8   39 to 39 2 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 09:10 23° 28.5' S    152° 08.1' E GM200501 21   66 to 66 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 13:20 23° 11.1' S    152° 00.9' E GM200501 22   67 to 67 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-20 10:05 22° 56.7' S    151° 41.1' E GM200501 28   52 to 52 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-20 12:15 23° 05.1' S    151° 28.5' E GM200501 29   40 to 40 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-25 09:07 22° 02.1' S    152° 39.9' E GM200501 51   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-26 09:12 21° 46.5' S    151° 50.1' E GM200501 52   62 to 62 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-01 12:23 21° 06.3' S    151° 24.3' E GM200501 64   57 to 57 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota