CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 296018 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cociella hutchinsi    Knapp, 1996
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Brownmargin Flathead

Catch records - 49 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1979-06-30 22:08 13° 21.0' S    127° 19.0' E COUR197951 20   90 to 90 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-01 01:38 13° 00.0' S    127° 04.0' E COUR197951 21   80 to 90 35 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-01 14:29 14° 05.0' S    127° 45.0' E COUR197951 19   52 to 52 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-01 17:14 11° 39.0' S    127° 35.0' E COUR197951 23   126 to 128 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-01 19:29 11° 46.0' S    127° 36.0' E COUR197951 24   124 to 130 8 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-02 14:29 11° 42.0' S    127° 29.0' E COUR197951 22   130 to 132 15 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-02 17:08 11° 29.0' S    128° 35.0' E COUR197951 26   70 to 72 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-02 20:54 11° 39.0' S    128° 45.0' E COUR197951 27   74 to 88 8 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-03 12:52 11° 32.0' S    128° 13.0' E COUR197951 25   78 to 78 6 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-03 21:02 12° 01.0' S    129° 35.0' E COUR197951 30   62 to 65 5 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-04 12:54 11° 55.0' S    128° 50.0' E COUR197951 28   84 to 88 16 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-04 17:47 12° 34.0' S    128° 23.0' E COUR197951 32   102 to 102 10 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-04 21:42 12° 34.0' S    128° 04.0' E COUR197951 33   110 to 110 10 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-07-06 12:54 13° 59.0' S    128° 42.0' E COUR197951 35   44 to 44 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-06-23 23:00 14° 03.0' S    124° 05.0' E SO198005 9   116 to 117 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-26 10:15 13° 25.0' S    126° 19.0' E SO198005 18   60 to 63 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-26 22:55 13° 16.0' S    127° 05.0' E SO198005 19   90 to 95 20 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-27 02:30 12° 59.0' S    127° 16.0' E SO198005 20   86 to 86 8 Trawling 25 minutes
1980-06-27 08:15 12° 41.0' S    127° 42.0' E SO198005 21   92 to 104 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-27 22:30 12° 34.0' S    128° 27.0' E SO198005 22   104 to 104 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-28 03:45 13° 18.0' S    128° 21.0' E SO198005 23   82 to 88 1 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-28 04:55 13° 20.0' S    128° 20.0' E SO198005 24   84 to 88 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-28 08:35 13° 46.0' S    128° 14.0' E SO198005 25   64 to 67 7 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-28 23:10 14° 09.0' S    128° 19.0' E SO198005 26   50 to 51 1 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-29 16:30 13° 18.0' S    128° 21.0' E SO198005 30   84 to 87 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-29 23:35 13° 16.0' S    128° 21.0' E SO198005 31   84 to 87 20 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-30 04:15 13° 16.0' S    128° 21.0' E SO198005 33   88 to 88 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-30 09:30 13° 16.0' S    128° 21.0' E SO198005 34   88 to 89 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-30 22:30 13° 13.0' S    128° 39.0' E SO198005 35   88 to 88 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-06-30 23:55 13° 11.0' S    128° 41.0' E SO198005 36   88 to 88 1 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-07-17 16:20 14° 03.0' S    124° 05.0' E SO198005 73   110 to 112 1 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-07-17 17:25 14° 05.0' S    124° 05.0' E SO198005 74   112 to 114 1 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-07-18 04:00 15° 32.0' S    124° 02.0' E SO198005 80   60 to 62 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1981-06-26 09:45 10° 02.0' S    135° 58.0' E SO198102 82   63 to 64 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-04-14 04:05 18° 56.0' S    117° 21.0' E SO198202 48   15 3.5 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-11-29 05:00 19° 01.3' S    118° 15.7' E SO198206 106   30 minutes
1983-04-16 02:42 19° 02.8' S    118° 12.3' E SO198302 48   88 to 90 30 minutes
1986-10-28 00:22 19° 21.8' S    116° 18.6' E SO198606 107   0.07 30 minutes
1997-03-08 23:00 10° 42.6' S    130° 27.5' E SS199702 299   64 to 67 3 0.264 Trawl 35 Minutes
1997-03-10 05:40 10° 55.4' S    130° 17.2' E SS199702 322   52 to 52 1 0.034 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-03-10 09:25 11° 04.0' S    130° 12.1' E SS199702 323   28 to 32 3 0.064 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-03-11 05:25 11° 03.8' S    130° 05.7' E SS199702 337   40 to 41 2 0.085 Trawl 34 Minutes
1997-03-11 05:25 11° 03.8' S    130° 05.7' E SS199702 337   40 to 41 1 0.005 Trawl 34 Minutes
1997-03-11 09:07 11° 00.7' S    130° 13.0' E SS199702 338   28 to 45 2 0.029 Trawl 119 Minutes
1997-10-03 19:30 10° 56.7' S    130° 14.7' E SS199708 1   58 to 59 2 0.133 Trawl 40 Minutes
1997-10-04 11:53 10° 57.4' S    130° 20.4' E SS199708 12   48 to 52 4 0.153 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-04 12:58 10° 58.8' S    130° 17.0' E SS199708 13   48 to 50 1 0.033 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-04 13:54 10° 58.9' S    130° 14.1' E SS199708 14   53 to 54 1 0.048 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-08 08:45 12° 53.0' S    136° 52.0' E SS199708 54   47 to 47 2 0.014 Trawl 32 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota