CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 118022 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Synodus doaki    Russell & Cressey, 1979
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Arrowtooth Lizardfish

Catch records - 24 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-14 22:15 28° 54.4' S    167° 41.1' E TAN0308 24   111 to 113 1 0.05 Trawl
2003-11-18 09:11 15° 57.9' S    145° 45.9' E GM200301 6   39 to 39 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-19 12:21 14° 35.1' S    145° 33.9' E GM200301 13   30 to 30 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-05 11:31 19° 47.1' S    150° 03.3' E GM200301 86   60 to 60 2 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-06 11:08 20° 23.7' S    150° 29.7' E GM200301 88   65 to 65 2 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 13:39 19° 09.3' S    148° 06.9' E GM200301 117   54 to 54 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 14:32 19° 05.7' S    148° 09.3' E GM200301 118   60 to 60 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-12 18:10 19° 06.3' S    148° 36.9' E GM200301 119   57 to 57 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-13 09:13 18° 53.1' S    148° 23.7' E GM200301 120   65 to 65 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-13 17:03 18° 29.1' S    147° 44.7' E GM200301 123   70 to 70 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-14 13:47 18° 18.9' S    147° 17.7' E GM200301 126   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-14 15:48 18° 26.7' S    147° 20.1' E GM200301 128   63 to 63 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-15 08:30 23° 58.5' S    152° 38.1' E GM200401 17   59 to 59 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-27 15:20 11° 11.1' S    143° 47.7' E GM200402 34   25 to 25 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-02 10:55 12° 20.1' S    143° 43.5' E GM200402 62   24 to 24 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-04 09:21 13° 11.7' S    143° 49.5' E GM200402 66   22 to 22 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-05 09:10 13° 39.9' S    144° 00.9' E GM200402 70   45 to 45 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-06 10:48 13° 51.3' S    144° 03.3' E GM200402 77   53 to 53 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-10-11 11:10 16° 42.3' S    146° 15.9' E GM200402 79   50 to 50 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-18 13:20 23° 11.1' S    152° 00.9' E GM200501 22   67 to 67 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-25 09:07 22° 02.1' S    152° 39.9' E GM200501 51   61 to 61 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-26 09:12 21° 46.5' S    151° 50.1' E GM200501 52   62 to 62 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-05 16:12 19° 41.7' S    149° 50.7' E GM200501 80   75 to 75 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-08 09:25 19° 39.9' S    149° 09.9' E GM200501 88   50 to 50 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota