CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 926091 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Mertonia integra    (Haswell, 1881)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hairy crab]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-09-23 00:45 21° 55.5' S    150° 36.3' E LB200402 107   50 to 50 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 15:50 21° 14.1' S    150° 07.5' E LB200402 135   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-03 12:19 20° 57.9' S    149° 20.7' E LB200402 188   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 13:29 21° 56.1' S    151° 00.3' E LB200402 221   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-08 01:15 21° 46.5' S    151° 42.3' E LB200402 241   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-09 09:29 22° 44.7' S    151° 51.9' E LB200502 103   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-09 21:58 22° 41.1' S    151° 01.5' E LB200502 110   46 to 46 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-09 23:07 22° 42.9' S    150° 57.9' E LB200502 111   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-16 23:38 22° 01.5' S    152° 24.3' E LB200502 137   47 to 47 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-27 13:16 19° 58.5' S    148° 56.1' E LB200502 201   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota