CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 926016 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Calmania prima    Laurie, 1906
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hairy crab]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2004-10-03 12:19 20° 57.9' S    149° 20.7' E LB200402 188   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-09 18:27 22° 41.7' S    151° 30.9' E LB200502 109   66 to 66 1 Benthic Sled
2007-06-19 07:08 18° 27.6' S    120° 08.7' E SS200705 82   80 to 81 3 Catch
2007-06-19 10:51 18° 25.5' S    120° 05.9' E SS200705 85   103 to 105 1 Catch
2007-06-20 13:47 17° 46.1' S    120° 43.2' E SS200705 97   97 to 109 1 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota