CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 926006 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pilumnus semilanatus    Miers, 1884
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: ragged crab

Catch records - 55 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-27 00:27 15° 11.2' S    138° 06.8' E SS199702 189   49 to 49 1 0.017 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-24 01:43 16° 02.1' S    139° 19.5' E SS199708 357   40 to 40 2 0 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-06 06:00 14° 20.9' S    136° 02.9' E SS199803 315   1 0.004 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-06 15:18 14° 21.1' S    136° 02.4' E SS199803 323   15 to 15 1 0.004 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-14 09:59 14° 22.0' S    135° 59.9' E SS199803 588   1 0.004 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-15 17:13 14° 09.7' S    136° 10.3' E SS199803 623   16 to 16 1 0.004 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-15 22:05 14° 23.9' S    136° 22.4' E SS199803 625   21 to 21 1 0.005 Trawl 30 Minutes
2003-09-24 16:27 18° 50.7' S    146° 47.7' E LB200301 50   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2003-09-27 14:42 17° 41.7' S    146° 16.5' E LB200301 81   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-03 16:40 15° 36.9' S    145° 22.5' E LB200301 131   21 to 21 2 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 12:28 14° 31.5' S    145° 01.5' E LB200301 154   19 to 19 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-05 15:33 14° 24.9' S    144° 51.9' E LB200301 156   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 20:24 16° 28.5' S    145° 28.5' E LB200301 177   11 to 11 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 23:43 16° 25.5' S    145° 25.5' E LB200301 179   8 to 8 1 Benthic Sled
2003-11-20 16:54 15° 29.7' S    145° 23.1' E GM200301 24   26 to 26 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-21 09:06 15° 45.9' S    145° 24.9' E GM200301 25   21 to 21 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-11-26 16:19 18° 57.3' S    146° 53.7' E GM200301 53   26 to 26 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-01 16:11 19° 26.7' S    147° 33.9' E GM200301 70   20 to 20 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-01 17:55 19° 23.1' S    147° 29.1' E GM200301 72   13 to 13 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-04 10:30 20° 06.3' S    148° 41.1' E GM200301 81   33 to 33 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 12:52 22° 11.7' S    150° 56.1' E GM200301 97   60 to 60 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-11 09:25 19° 52.5' S    148° 50.1' E GM200301 111   65 to 65 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-27 17:00 21° 52.5' S    149° 30.9' E GM200401 72   10 to 10 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-01 14:00 18° 07.5' S    146° 06.3' E GM200401 98   9 to 9 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-09 05:59 22° 09.3' S    150° 23.1' E LB200401 57   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 14:34 22° 10.5' S    150° 27.9' E LB200401 58   35 to 35 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 18:13 22° 03.3' S    150° 21.3' E LB200401 60   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 19:56 22° 00.3' S    150° 15.3' E LB200401 61   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 20:35 22° 02.1' S    150° 15.9' E LB200401 62   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 04:52 22° 12.9' S    150° 13.5' E LB200401 65   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 05:30 23° 19.5' S    150° 54.9' E LB200401 136   14 to 14 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 09:43 21° 42.3' S    151° 02.7' E LB200401 162   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 12:32 23° 53.1' S    152° 06.3' E LB200402 91   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 14:09 23° 46.5' S    152° 00.3' E LB200402 92   41 to 41 2 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 03:19 22° 57.9' S    151° 47.1' E LB200402 99   55 to 55 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 09:05 13° 57.3' S    143° 47.7' E GM200402 14   21 to 21 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-23 07:38 21° 57.9' S    150° 20.1' E LB200402 110   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-25 09:08 10° 51.3' S    142° 42.3' E GM200402 20   18 to 18 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-09-28 06:59 21° 20.1' S    149° 45.9' E LB200402 129   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-03 12:19 20° 57.9' S    149° 20.7' E LB200402 188   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 02:54 21° 40.5' S    149° 36.3' E LB200402 196   18 to 18 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 08:20 21° 50.1' S    149° 35.7' E LB200402 200   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 14:24 22° 00.3' S    149° 32.7' E LB200402 205   13 to 13 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 07:13 21° 52.5' S    150° 08.1' E LB200402 213   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 14:41 13° 48.9' S    143° 53.1' E GM200402 73   34 to 34 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-04 13:59 23° 47.1' S    152° 08.7' E LB200502 53   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-12 11:19 21° 44.1' S    149° 36.3' E GM200501 2   16 to 16 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-12 12:35 21° 46.5' S    149° 41.1' E GM200501 3   17 to 17 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-13 10:49 21° 56.7' S    149° 56.1' E GM200501 6   17 to 17 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-13 14:37 21° 53.1' S    150° 21.9' E GM200501 8   39 to 39 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-26 13:20 21° 24.9' S    151° 52.5' E GM200501 54   68 to 68 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-11-28 03:47 19° 37.5' S    148° 08.1' E LB200502 208   45 to 45 1 Benthic Sled
2005-12-02 15:18 21° 15.3' S    152° 23.1' E GM200501 68   67 to 67 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-10 09:56 18° 42.3' S    146° 48.3' E GM200501 96   35 to 35 1 Prawn Trawl
2005-12-10 11:14 18° 51.9' S    146° 47.1' E GM200501 97   27 to 27 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota