CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 922036 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Neogoneplax renoculis    (Rathbun, 1914)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a goneplacid crab]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-04 12:44 27° 55.7' S    113° 08.3' E SS200510 99   252 to 253 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-09 21:42 22° 04.8' S    113° 47.8' E SS200510 146   201 to 206 10 0.005 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota