CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 885014 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Trigonoplax longirostris    McCulloch, 1908
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a flat spider crab]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 09:56 31° 43.5' S    115° 14.6' E SS200510 2   102 to 102 1 0.001 Catch
2007-05-13 05:26 31° 43.1' S    115° 15.9' E SS200704 55   1 0.001 Benthic Dredge

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota