CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 876102 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ebalia sp. MoV 4989   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a pebble crab]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-11 20:56 21° 58.7' S    113° 50.2' E SS200510 162   106 to 107 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-13 02:10 20° 59.1' S    114° 54.4' E SS200510 170   100 to 101 2 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota