CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 876056 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Urnalana margaritata    A. Milne Edwards, 1873
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a pebble crab]

Catch records - 13 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-10-05 17:41 14° 32.1' S    144° 53.7' E LB200301 157   13 to 13 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 19:51 19° 18.9' S    149° 26.7' E LB200402 13   79 to 79 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-06 21:37 21° 53.7' S    151° 39.9' E LB200402 226   87 to 87 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-16 02:31 14° 36.3' S    145° 21.3' E LB200501 9   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-17 10:33 14° 12.9' S    144° 18.9' E LB200501 24   13 to 13 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-21 07:09 15° 27.9' S    145° 18.3' E LB200501 56   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-04 05:23 11° 49.5' S    143° 35.1' E LB200501 144   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-31 03:25 21° 39.9' S    151° 50.1' E LB200502 16   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-08 15:39 23° 06.9' S    151° 54.9' E LB200502 93   65 to 65 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-09 08:02 22° 49.5' S    151° 50.7' E LB200502 102   62 to 62 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-17 04:19 21° 53.1' S    152° 33.9' E LB200502 140   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-18 06:10 21° 36.3' S    151° 52.5' E LB200502 146   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-20 06:43 21° 30.9' S    152° 35.7' E LB200502 159   75 to 75 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota