CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 876019 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Myra mammillaris    Bell, 1855
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a pebble crab]

Catch records - 44 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-26 16:11 16° 38.3' S    139° 59.9' E SS199708 407   24 to 24 1 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes
2003-09-29 08:52 16° 57.9' S    146° 26.1' E LB200301 97   46 to 46 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-08 23:43 16° 25.5' S    145° 25.5' E LB200301 179   8 to 8 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-10 22:17 18° 19.5' S    146° 35.7' E LB200301 206   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2003-11-26 10:04 18° 49.5' S    146° 20.7' E GM200301 49   11 to 11 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-04 10:30 20° 06.3' S    148° 41.1' E GM200301 81   33 to 33 1 Prawn Trawl
2003-12-08 16:43 22° 15.3' S    150° 38.7' E GM200301 99   48 to 48 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-12 12:10 23° 54.9' S    151° 45.9' E GM200401 2   34 to 34 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-04-27 01:15 18° 48.9' S    146° 45.9' E LB200401 20   28 to 28 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-08 23:52 21° 53.1' S    150° 21.9' E LB200401 54   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 05:05 22° 05.1' S    150° 26.1' E LB200401 56   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 19:56 22° 00.3' S    150° 15.3' E LB200401 61   26 to 26 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 20:35 22° 02.1' S    150° 15.9' E LB200401 62   25 to 25 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 22:51 22° 05.1' S    150° 15.3' E LB200401 63   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 04:52 22° 12.9' S    150° 13.5' E LB200401 65   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 08:07 22° 10.5' S    150° 10.5' E LB200401 66   18 to 18 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 11:43 22° 14.1' S    150° 12.9' E LB200401 68   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 03:15 22° 20.7' S    150° 23.1' E LB200401 73   22 to 22 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 13:51 22° 14.7' S    150° 43.5' E LB200401 77   54 to 54 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-20 08:05 23° 39.9' S    151° 24.3' E LB200401 130   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 01:33 23° 12.9' S    151° 03.9' E LB200401 134   21 to 21 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 11:09 23° 17.7' S    151° 07.5' E LB200401 140   27 to 27 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-23 00:56 24° 03.3' S    152° 24.9' E LB200401 155   39 to 39 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-24 05:32 21° 45.3' S    150° 57.9' E LB200401 160   76 to 76 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 10:26 18° 57.9' S    148° 36.9' E LB200402 10   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 10:59 19° 30.9' S    148° 51.3' E LB200402 19   61 to 61 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-11 20:40 19° 38.7' S    149° 15.9' E LB200402 26   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-17 16:44 21° 26.7' S    151° 02.7' E LB200402 53   70 to 70 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-17 20:52 21° 35.7' S    151° 16.5' E LB200402 55   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-20 12:32 23° 53.1' S    152° 06.3' E LB200402 91   38 to 38 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 03:48 21° 51.9' S    150° 33.3' E LB200402 108   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-03 09:44 20° 56.7' S    149° 14.7' E LB200402 186   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-05 10:26 22° 09.9' S    150° 07.5' E LB200402 215   14 to 14 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 23:59 21° 41.1' S    151° 41.1' E LB200402 240   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-20 13:07 14° 20.7' S    144° 02.7' E LB200501 54   10 to 10 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-03 11:49 11° 09.9' S    142° 53.1' E LB200501 133   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-03 12:40 11° 06.9' S    142° 51.9' E LB200501 134   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-02-07 19:07 13° 18.3' S    143° 44.1' E LB200501 171   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-29 06:41 21° 14.7' S    151° 15.3' E LB200502 8   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2005-10-31 04:34 21° 42.9' S    151° 50.1' E LB200502 17   62 to 62 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-09 09:29 22° 44.7' S    151° 51.9' E LB200502 103   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-10 07:48 23° 13.5' S    150° 54.3' E LB200502 114   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-20 23:53 21° 23.7' S    152° 38.1' E LB200502 166   75 to 75 1 Benthic Sled
2005-12-13 09:34 16° 53.7' S    146° 26.7' E GM200501 112   69 to 69 1 Prawn Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota