CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 854008 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Cymonomus triplex    Ahyong, 2019
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-22 00:21 35° 22.9' S    117° 12.4' E SS200510 19   539 to 539 1 0 Catch
2005-11-29 14:35 31° 58.3' S    115° 06.0' E SS200510 71   848 to 1050 10 0.004 Catch
2005-12-01 20:29 29° 52.1' S    114° 23.2' E SS200510 78   401 to 414 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-17 10:37 16° 38.1' S    119° 09.2' E SS200705 68   983 to 993 1 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota