CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 835090 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Paguridae sp. MoV 6607   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 1 record found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-07-05 19:42 13° 15.9' S    123° 22.4' E SS200705 180   390 to 394 3 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota