CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 835066 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Paguridae MoV 5283   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-02 11:27 29° 03.7' S    113° 38.2' E SS200510 84   1000 to 1037 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-11 15:06 21° 56.3' S    113° 43.6' E SS200510 160   1036 to 1050 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-03 01:58 14° 33.1' S    121° 15.4' E SS200705 155   1021 to 1023 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota