CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 835035 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Spiropagurus fimbriatus    Lewinsohn, 1982
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-09 13:14 22° 04.5' S    113° 48.8' E SS200510 141   101 to 102 2 0.005 Catch
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 2 0.005 Catch
2005-12-11 20:56 21° 58.7' S    113° 50.2' E SS200510 162   106 to 107 1 0.002 Catch
2007-06-11 09:43 20° 12.3' S    115° 08.1' E SS200705 17   95 to 97 1 Catch
2007-06-11 11:28 20° 12.2' S    115° 08.3' E SS200705 18   100 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-12 07:29 19° 47.5' S    115° 28.6' E SS200705 30   102 to 109 1 Catch
2007-06-13 11:28 19° 23.1' S    117° 06.7' E SS200705 38   113 to 114 1 0.002 Catch
2007-06-19 10:51 18° 25.5' S    120° 05.9' E SS200705 85   103 to 105 2 Catch
2007-06-20 12:36 17° 45.6' S    120° 42.5' E SS200705 96   108 to 109 1 Catch
2007-07-01 08:25 15° 47.6' S    121° 03.5' E SS200705 129   111 to 119 1 0.005 Catch
2007-07-05 07:21 13° 27.6' S    124° 01.2' E SS200705 171   101 to 104 5 0.025 Catch
2007-07-05 08:33 13° 27.4' S    124° 00.7' E SS200705 172   105 to 107 1 0.006 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota