CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 835011 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lophopagurus (Lophopagurus) nanus    (Henderson, 1888)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 09:56 31° 43.5' S    115° 14.6' E SS200510 2   102 to 102 2 0 Catch
2005-11-22 23:01 35° 20.4' S    118° 20.5' E SS200510 26   212 to 213 1 0 Catch
2005-11-24 13:36 35° 10.7' S    118° 37.4' E SS200510 39   97 to 99 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-29 09:15 43° 41.5' S    146° 58.5' E SS200702 3   100 to 110 4 0.002 Catch
2007-04-04 06:13 43° 43.4' S    146° 16.3' E SS200702 31   116 to 122 2 0.001 Catch
2007-04-10 02:28 43° 55.3' S    150° 27.9' E SS200702 75   590 to 660 26 0.086 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota