CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 770040 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Procletes levicarina    (Spence Bate, 1888)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a carid prawn]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-09 13:14 22° 04.5' S    113° 48.8' E SS200510 141   101 to 102 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-09 21:42 22° 04.8' S    113° 47.8' E SS200510 146   201 to 206 7 0.002 Catch
2005-12-10 15:41 21° 58.7' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 152   170 to 177 3 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 4 0.002 Catch
2007-06-19 07:08 18° 27.6' S    120° 08.7' E SS200705 82   80 to 81 3 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota