CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 765139 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Synalpheus neomeris    (De Man, 1897)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a snapping shrimp]

Catch records - 9 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-04 04:54 27° 48.5' S    113° 17.8' E SS200510 96   112 to 123 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-16 08:00 17° 35.7' S    118° 58.9' E SS200705 62   108 to 140 1 Catch
2007-06-19 10:51 18° 25.5' S    120° 05.9' E SS200705 85   103 to 105 3 Catch
2007-06-26 02:42 15° 05.1' S    121° 45.2' E SS200705 101   98 to 105 9 0.001 Catch
2007-06-27 21:43 15° 06.2' S    121° 44.5' E SS200705 111   93 to 102 19 0.003 Catch
2007-06-28 03:09 15° 06.5' S    121° 46.2' E SS200705 113   90 to 96 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-01 07:10 15° 47.9' S    121° 03.2' E SS200705 126   113 to 119 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-05 08:33 13° 27.4' S    124° 00.7' E SS200705 172   105 to 107 77 0.002 Catch
2007-07-06 10:36 12° 26.7' S    123° 36.0' E SS200705 188   95 to 95 5 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota