CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 708000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Order Decapoda - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: decapod crustaceans

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-11 14:06 34° 09.1' S    171° 27.9' E TAN0308 6   542 to 554 1 Sled
2003-05-18 23:11 27° 38.6' S    163° 42.7' E TAN0308 46   1635 to 1749 1 Trawl
2003-05-19 14:27 28° 29.9' S    161° 15.6' E TAN0308 47   1530 to 1530 1 Trawl
2003-05-20 17:26 29° 13.7' S    159° 01.2' E TAN0308 51   810 to 1000 1 Sled
2005-11-21 07:08 35° 04.2' S    115° 20.2' E SS200510 17   378 to 379 1 0.005 Catch
2005-11-23 12:00 35° 10.7' S    118° 37.9' E SS200510 31   105 to 106 2 0 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota