CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 27 200000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Subclass Copepoda - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 27 - Crustacea - non-Malacostraca
Common Name: copepods

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-27 09:59 44° 19.1' S    147° 06.9' E SS199701 41   1314 to 1314 Catch
2003-05-11 01:49 34° 06.7' S    171° 39.7' E TAN0308 1   351 to 400 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-11 07:37 34° 03.2' S    171° 08.1' E TAN0308 3   1051 to 1320 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-12 07:18 32° 32.3' S    169° 43.6' E TAN0308 10   3580 to 3610 1 Trawl
2003-05-24 18:53 32° 41.8' S    162° 33.5' E TAN0308 79   855 to 874 1 Trawl
2003-05-24 21:54 32° 42.5' S    162° 33.9' E TAN0308 80   850 to 872 3 Trawl
2003-05-28 12:55 33° 46.5' S    167° 29.3' E TAN0308 103   1431 to 1460 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-30 03:01 32° 35.7' S    167° 47.1' E TAN0308 119   957 to 965 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-30 09:32 32° 36.4' S    167° 50.6' E TAN0308 121   1331 to 1345 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-31 07:31 33° 23.4' S    170° 11.6' E TAN0308 126   490 to 526 3 Sled
2003-06-01 06:28 33° 23.6' S    170° 12.4' E TAN0308 136   469 to 490 3 0 Trawl
2003-06-03 04:41 34° 34.1' S    168° 56.5' E TAN0308 151   1013 to 1340 1 Trawl
2003-06-03 10:32 34° 37.2' S    168° 57.0' E TAN0308 154   521 to 539 1 0 Trawl
2003-06-03 12:35 34° 34.8' S    168° 57.8' E TAN0308 155   813 to 1000 1 Trawl
2005-11-18 09:56 31° 43.5' S    115° 14.6' E SS200510 2   102 to 102 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-24 20:08 35° 16.2' S    118° 43.2' E SS200510 42   973 to 999 1 0 Catch
2005-11-25 00:03 35° 25.1' S    118° 22.4' E SS200510 43   1019 to 1031 2 0 Catch
2005-12-02 17:19 28° 57.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 87   678 to 686 2 Catch
2005-12-02 22:16 29° 00.8' S    113° 46.7' E SS200510 88   419 to 439 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-05 19:42 13° 15.9' S    123° 22.4' E SS200705 180   390 to 394 1 1 Catch
2008-12-23 12:40 44° 15.3' S    147° 06.8' E TT200801 40   904 to 904 1 0 ROV sampling

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota