CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 206002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Phormosoma rigidum    A. Agassiz, 1881
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a sea urchin]

Catch records - 14 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-23 00:18 35° 22.3' S    118° 20.0' E SS200510 27   685 to 695 1 0.07 Catch
2005-11-24 17:31 35° 16.3' S    118° 43.4' E SS200510 41   978 to 980 3 0.325 Catch
2005-11-24 20:08 35° 16.2' S    118° 43.2' E SS200510 42   973 to 999 2 0.12 Catch
2005-11-25 00:03 35° 25.1' S    118° 22.4' E SS200510 43   1019 to 1031 5 0.255 Catch
2005-11-26 05:06 35° 31.4' S    117° 12.8' E SS200510 51   1074 to 1080 4 0.02 Catch
2005-11-26 19:27 35° 31.4' S    117° 12.7' E SS200510 54   1075 to 1110 6 0.207 Catch
2005-12-02 17:19 28° 57.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 87   678 to 686 1 0.505 Catch
2005-12-10 08:50 22° 03.6' S    113° 43.7' E SS200510 149   658 to 754 1 0.1 Catch
2007-04-04 11:50 44° 02.5' S    146° 18.7' E SS200702 32   410 to 450 3 0.659 Catch
2007-04-05 20:29 44° 06.7' S    146° 16.7' E SS200702 43   1100 to 1200 1 0.221 Catch
2007-04-06 12:30 44° 12.1' S    146° 11.9' E SS200702 50   1050 to 1230 2 0.284 Catch
2007-04-09 15:52 43° 50.9' S    150° 24.3' E SS200702 70   1070 to 1270 1 0.47 Catch
44° 04.2' S    147° 25.4' E SS200702 59   810 to 1020 3 0.58 Catch
43° 51.7' S    150° 25.7' E SS200702 66   800 to 1000 1 0.161 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota