CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 202002 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Acanthocidaris curvatispinis    (Bell, 1892)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a sea urchin]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-03 15:17 29° 00.0' S    113° 50.8' E SS200510 93   112 to 114 1 0.003 Catch
2005-12-04 23:47 27° 48.8' S    113° 18.7' E SS200510 102   96 to 98 1 0.003 Catch
2007-07-06 10:36 12° 26.7' S    123° 36.0' E SS200705 188   95 to 95 2 0.009 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota