CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 191065 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amphiura sp. MoV 5516   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-20 17:02 33° 58.8' S    114° 44.0' E SS200510 15   96 to 97 1 0 Catch
2005-11-21 10:05 34° 53.2' S    115° 30.4' E SS200510 18   95 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-04 04:54 27° 48.5' S    113° 17.8' E SS200510 96   112 to 123 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-07 08:42 24° 37.2' S    112° 40.0' E SS200510 120   100 to 100 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-07 11:43 24° 33.5' S    112° 15.5' E SS200510 121   368 to 388 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-07 13:35 24° 33.1' S    112° 15.1' E SS200510 122   396 to 404 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-13 02:10 20° 59.1' S    114° 54.4' E SS200510 170   100 to 101 1 0.001 Catch
2007-06-20 13:47 17° 46.1' S    120° 43.2' E SS200705 97   97 to 109 6 0.001 Catch
2007-06-30 08:20 16° 45.2' S    121° 02.8' E SS200705 116   100 to 108 4 0.001 Catch
2007-07-03 04:30 14° 33.4' S    121° 20.4' E SS200705 156   924 to 1101 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-04 03:41 14° 33.7' S    122° 54.4' E SS200705 162   135 to 165 10 0.003 Catch
2007-07-05 15:14 13° 13.5' S    123° 23.7' E SS200705 176   392 to 392 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota