CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 191046 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amphiura (Fellaria) octacantha    (H.L. Clark, 1915)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-27 02:05 35° 21.3' S    117° 12.9' E SS200510 55   91 to 94 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-27 02:43 35° 21.3' S    117° 13.0' E SS200510 56   91 to 92 1 0 Catch
2005-12-07 11:43 24° 33.5' S    112° 15.5' E SS200510 121   368 to 388 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-08 13:00 24° 01.7' S    113° 02.0' E SS200510 133   100 to 101 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-05 08:33 13° 27.4' S    124° 00.7' E SS200705 172   105 to 107 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota