CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 191015 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Amphipholis squamata    (Delle Chiaje, 1828)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-22 18:07 38° 13.4' S    149° 37.4' E SS200001 197   435 to 485 1 0.004 Benthic Sled
2000-04-23 07:06 38° 13.6' S    149° 37.2' E SS200001 204   443 to 520 1 0 Trawl
2005-11-18 21:20 31° 36.5' S    114° 58.9' E SS200510 6   329 to 370 8 0.005 Catch
2005-11-20 17:02 33° 58.8' S    114° 44.0' E SS200510 15   96 to 97 4 0 Catch
2005-11-23 19:10 35° 11.4' S    118° 38.7' E SS200510 35   147 to 157 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-06 18:32 25° 55.8' S    112° 40.8' E SS200510 115   120 to 120 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-08 04:49 23° 59.1' S    112° 32.7' E SS200510 128   398 to 402 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-13 06:08 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 171   399 to 411 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-29 09:15 43° 41.5' S    146° 58.5' E SS200702 3   100 to 110 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-29 13:03 43° 58.7' S    147° 32.3' E SS200702 4   180 to 237 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota