CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 190006 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiactis fuscolineata    H.L. Clark, 1938
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-06-26 02:42 15° 05.1' S    121° 45.2' E SS200705 101   98 to 105 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-02 02:00 15° 05.7' S    121° 47.2' E SS200705 140   78 to 79 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota