CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 185089 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiolimna cf bairdi (Seamount)    (Lyman, 1883)
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittle star]

Catch records - 20 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-22 19:15 44° 16.4' S    147° 17.4' E SS199701 15   1060 to 1572 Catch
1997-01-24 17:35 44° 24.3' S    147° 19.4' E SS199701 22   34 to 34 Catch
1997-01-24 21:22 44° 22.0' S    147° 17.8' E SS199701 23   1998 to 1998 Catch
1997-01-26 12:39 44° 19.9' S    147° 10.1' E SS199701 34   1089 to 1370 Catch
1997-01-26 21:21 44° 16.3' S    147° 19.5' E SS199701 37   1004 to 1537 Catch
1997-01-27 05:36 44° 14.6' S    147° 21.6' E SS199701 40   1024 to 1442 Catch
1997-01-27 12:05 44° 17.4' S    147° 17.7' E SS199701 42   1081 to 1669 Catch
1997-01-27 15:20 44° 18.6' S    147° 15.9' E SS199701 43   1071 to 1518 Catch
1997-01-27 18:38 44° 18.6' S    147° 15.8' E SS199701 44   1544 to 1544 Catch
1997-01-28 14:01 44° 20.0' S    147° 06.6' E SS199701 47   1075 to 1361 Catch
1997-01-29 17:05 44° 13.5' S    147° 22.7' E SS199701 59   1016 to 1514 Catch
1997-01-30 16:50 44° 23.2' S    147° 16.2' E SS199701 65   2062 to 2062 Catch
1997-01-30 21:24 44° 23.6' S    147° 08.8' E SS199701 67   1614 to 1614 Catch
1997-01-31 02:21 44° 23.8' S    147° 08.8' E SS199701 69   1262 to 1688 Catch
1997-01-31 05:08 44° 23.6' S    147° 08.8' E SS199701 70   1713 to 1713 Catch
2007-04-01 14:13 44° 19.3' S    147° 10.7' E SS200702 14   1150 to 1280 1 0.003 Catch
2007-04-02 15:18 44° 14.4' S    147° 07.1' E SS200702 21   1200 to 1200 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-02 17:24 44° 17.5' S    147° 04.0' E SS200702 22   1100 to 1300 3 0.001 Catch
2007-04-04 20:53 44° 14.7' S    146° 09.9' E SS200702 35   1120 to 1360 2 0.001 Catch
2007-04-06 21:47 44° 15.2' S    147° 12.8' E SS200702 52   1240 to 1270 5 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota