CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 185069 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiacantha sp. MoV 4536   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2007-04-01 09:33 44° 19.6' S    147° 10.8' E SS200702 13   1200 to 1300 1 0.001 Catch
2008-12-16 00:00 44° 21.0' S    146° 53.1' E TT200801 9   1 0 ROV sampling
2009-01-14 02:20 44° 17.8' S    147° 23.6' E TT200801 176   1452 to 1452 1 0 ROV sampling

Save this catch list as

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota